Datum
Ort/Tid
Program
Dansnamn/Caller
Arrangör/Kontaktperson
 
Floda, Floda Lada
Klubbdans, höst avslutning
Tis 05 Dec
18:30-21:00
B*, P
Thomas Bernhed
Lerum Square Dancers
Thommy Ahlborg 0706358940 tahlborg@telia.com
 
Kungälv, Kvarnkullen
Luciadansen
Mån 11 Dec
12:00-16:00
B, M, P
Johnny Nordström
Kongahälla Senior Square Dancers
Sten Plate 0303-226904, 0708-866900 stenp43@hotmail.com
 
Alafors, Medborgarhuset
Annandagsdansen
Tis 26 Dec
15:00-20:00
M, P, A1
Mathias Alfredsson
Surte Swingers
Ulf Persson 070 78 75 701 ulfp69@yahoo.se

 

2018


 
Mölndal, Hemvärnsgården
13-Dansen
Fre 05 Jan
13:00-16:30
C3B
 
17:00-20:30
C3A
Lör 06 Jan
11:00-14:00
C1
 
15:00-18:00
C1
Sön 07 Jan
10:00-15:00
C2
Thomas Bernhed, Ross Howell
Pingvinerna
Mats Björkman 0739-041170 mats@pingvinerna.se
 
Göteborg, Kyrkbytorget 5
Vingafestivalen
Fre 12 Jan
18:00-22:00
P, A1, A2
Lars-Inge Carlsson, Thomas Bernhed
Lör 13 Jan
14:00-20:00
B, M, P, A1
Lars-Inge Carlsson, Martin Jansson, Gugge Törnquist
Sön 14 Jan
11:00-15:00
B*, B
Lars-Inge Carlsson, Gugge Törnquist, Sten Götharson
Vinga Yellow Rockers
Susann Götharson 0762-29 84 72 info@vinga-sdc.org
Söndag Basic 35
 
Göteborg, Kyrkbytorget 5
WS
Ons 24 Jan
19:00-21:30
A1
Sten Götharson
Vinga Yellow Rockers
Susann Götharson 0762-29 84 72 info@vinga-sdc.org
 
Stenungsund, Spekeröds Bygdegård
Vårdanser 2018
Tor 25 Jan
18:30-21:00
M, P, A1
Martin Jansson
Bygdegillets Squaredancers
Gunnar Ljungström 0707715586 483goj@gmail.com
Dansträning. Dansavg. 50kr.
 
Alingsås, IOGT-NTO
Vinterdansen
Fre 26 Jan
19:00-22:00
B*, M, P
Svante Jordeskog
Flyer  Dansföreningen Hörnet
Gunilla Hammarlund 0706-380231 gunilla.hammarlund@icloud.com
 
Stenungsund, Spekeröds Bygdegård
Vårdanser 2018
Tor 01 Feb
18:30-21:00
B, M, P, A1
Gunilla Hammarlund
Bygdegillets Squaredancers
Gunnar Ljungström 0707715586 483goj@gmail.com
Månadsdans.
 
Göteborg, Kyrkbytorget 5
Månadsdans
Tor 08 Feb
19:00-22:00
B, M, P, A1, A2
Meddelas senare
Vinga Yellow Rockers
Susann Götharson 0762-29 84 72 info@vinga-sdc.org
 
Stenungsund, Spekeröds Bygdegård
Vårdanser 2018
Tor 08 Feb
18:30-21:00
B, M, P
Mathias Alfredsson
Bygdegillets Squaredancers
Gunnar Ljungström 0707715586 483goj@gmail.com
Fokus: Fastdance
 
Mölndal, Hemvärnsgården
Conceptdans
Lör 10 Feb
13:00-18:30
C1
Sön 11 Feb
10:00-15:00
C1
Ross Howell
Pingvinerna
Mats Björkman 0739-041170 mats@pingvinerna.se
 
Göteborg, Kyrkbytorget 5
WS
Ons 14 Feb
19:00-21:30
A2
Sten Götharson
Vinga Yellow Rockers
Susann Götharson 0762-29 84 72 info@vinga-sdc.org
 
Göteborg, Kyrkbytorget 5
Klubbdans
Tor 15 Feb
19:00-21:30
A1, A2
Meddelas senare
Vinga Yellow Rockers
Susann Götharson 0762-29 84 72 info@vinga-sdc.org
 
Stenungsund, Spekeröds Bygdegård
Vårdanser 2018
Tor 15 Feb
18:30-21:00
M, P, A1
Thomas Bernhed
Bygdegillets Squaredancers
Gunnar Ljungström 0707715586 483goj@gmail.com
Dansträning
 
Alafors, Medborgarhuset
AllaHjärtansdansen
Lör 17 Feb
15:00-21:00
B*, M, P, A1
Fredrik Einarsson, Jörgen Höjer, Martin Jansson
Surte Swingers
Ulf Persson 070 78 75 701 ulfp69@yahoo.se
 
Stenungsund, Spekeröds Bygdegård
Vårdanser 2018
Tor 22 Feb
-
B, M, P
Johnny Nordström
Bygdegillets Squaredancers
Gunnar Ljungström 0707715586 483goj@gmail.com
Dansträning
 
Göteborg, Kyrkbytorget 5
WS
Ons 28 Feb
19:00-21:30
A1
Gugge Törnquist
Vinga Yellow Rockers
Susann Götharson 0762-29 84 72 info@vinga-sdc.org
 
Stenungsund, Spekeröds Bygdegård
Vårdanser 2018
Tor 01 Mar
18:30-21:00
B, M, P, A1
Martin Jansson
Bygdegillets Squaredancers
Gunnar Ljungström 0707715586 483goj@gmail.com
Månadsdans
 
Göteborg, Kyrkbytorget 5
Månadsdans
Tor 08 Mar
19:00-22:00
B, M, P, A1, A2
Meddelas senare
Vinga Yellow Rockers
Susann Götharson 0762-29 84 72 info@vinga-sdc.org
 
Stenungsund, Spekeröds Bygdegård
Vårdanser 2018
Tor 08 Mar
18:30-21:00
M, P, A1
Ross Howell
Bygdegillets Squaredancers
Gunnar Ljungström 0707715586 483goj@gmail.com
Dansträning
 
Mölnlycke, Djupedalskolan
Westernfestivalen
Fre 09 Mar
19:00-22:00
B*, M, P, A1, A2, C1, C2
Lör 10 Mar
12:00-20:00
B*, M, P, A1, A2, C1, C2
Sön 11 Mar
11:00-15:00
B*, M, P, A1, A2, C1, C2
Ross Howell, Mathias Alfredsson, Krister Pettersson, Henrik "Hedda" NIlsson, Thomas Bernhed, Reine Storberg, Thomas Samuelsson
Western Airport Square Dancers
TOMMY LANDIN 0705-490800 tommy.landin@telia.com
 
Mölndal, Hemvärnsgården
Bonusdans
Mån 12 Mar
10:00-13:00
C3A
 
14:00-17:00
C3B
Ross Howell, Thomas Bernhed
Pingvinerna
Mats Björkman 0739-041170 mats@pingvinerna.se
 
Göteborg, Kyrkbytorget 5
WS
Ons 14 Mar
19:00-21:30
A2
Gugge Törnquist
Vinga Yellow Rockers
Susann Götharson 0762-29 84 72 info@vinga-sdc.org
 
Göteborg, Kyrkbytorget 5
Klubbdans
Tor 15 Mar
19:00-21:30
A1, A2
Meddelas senare
Vinga Yellow Rockers
Susann Götharson 0762-29 84 72 info@vinga-sdc.org
 
Stenungsund, Spekeröds Bygdegård
Vårdanser 2018
Tor 15 Mar
18:30-21:00
B, M, P, A1
Mathias Alfredsson
Bygdegillets Squaredancers
Gunnar Ljungström 0707715586 483goj@gmail.com
Dansträning
 
Stenungsund, Spekeröds Bygdegård
Vårdanser 2018
Tor 22 Mar
18:30-21:00
P, A1, A2
Mats Björkman
Bygdegillets Squaredancers
Gunnar Ljungström 0707715586 483goj@gmail.com
Nivådans
 
Göteborg, Kyrkbytorget 5
WS
Ons 28 Mar
19:00-21:30
A1
Sten Götharson
Vinga Yellow Rockers
Susann Götharson 0762-29 84 72 info@vinga-sdc.org
 
Stenungsund, Spekeröds Bygdegård
Vårdanser 2018
Tor 29 Mar
18:30-21:00
P, A1
Sten Götharson
Bygdegillets Squaredancers
Gunnar Ljungström 0707715586 483goj@gmail.com
Workshop
 
Stenungsund, Spekeröds Bygdegård
Tor 05 Apr
18:30-21:00
B, M, P, A1
Svante Jordeskog
Bygdegillets Squaredancers
Gunnar Ljungström 0707715586 483goj@gmail.com
Månadsdans
 
Lerum, Dergårdens Gymnasiet Alingsåsvägen 9 Lerum
Dergårdsdansen
Fre 06 Apr
19:00-22:00
P, A1, A2
David Heffron, Ross Howell, Thomas Bernhed
Flyer  Lerum Square Dancers
Thommy Ahlborg 0706358940 tahlborg@telia.com
http://www.lerumsquaredancers.se/
 
Lerum, Dergårdens Gymnasium
19:e SNCC
Lör 07 Apr
11:00-21:00
C1, C2, C3A, C3B
Sön 08 Apr
09:00-14:30
C1, C2, C3A, C3B
David Heffron, Ross Howell, Thomas Bernhed
Pingvinerna
Mats Björkman 0739-041170 mats@pingvinerna.se
 
Göteborg, Kyrkbytorget 5
WS
Ons 11 Apr
19:00-21:30
A2
Sten Götharson
Vinga Yellow Rockers
Susann Götharson 0762-29 84 72 info@vinga-sdc.org
 
Göteborg, Kyrkbytorget 5
Bakvända
Tor 12 Apr
19:00-22:00
B, M, P, A1, A2
Leif "Snuffe" Eriksson
Vinga Yellow Rockers
Susann Götharson 0762-29 84 72 info@vinga-sdc.org
 
Stenungsund, Spekeröds Bygdegård
Vårdanser 2018
Tor 12 Apr
18:30-21:00
B, M, P, A1
Thomas Bernhed
Bygdegillets Squaredancers
Gunnar Ljungström 0707715586 483goj@gmail.com
Dansträning
 
Göteborg, Kyrkbytorget 5
Klubbdans
Tor 19 Apr
19:00-21:30
A1, A2
Meddelas senare
Vinga Yellow Rockers
Susann Götharson 0762-29 84 72 info@vinga-sdc.org
 
Göteborg, Kyrkbytorget 5
WS
Ons 25 Apr
19:00-21:30
A1
Gugge Törnquist
Vinga Yellow Rockers
Susann Götharson 0762-29 84 72 info@vinga-sdc.org
 
Ulricehamn, Skotteksgårdens Camping
C1 Dans
Sön 19 Aug
17:00-20:00
C1
Mån 20 Aug
09:30-20:00
C1
Tis 21 Aug
09:30-20:00
C1
Ons 22 Aug
09:30-20:00
C1
Tor 23 Aug
09:30-20:00
C1
Fre 24 Aug
09:30-20:00
C1
Bronc Wise
Flyer  Pingvinerna
Gert Carlsson +46708859878 Gertcarlson@gmail.com
 
Ulricehamn, Skotteksgårdens Camping
C2 Dans
Sön 26 Aug
17:00-20:00
C2
Mån 27 Aug
09:30-20:00
C2
Tis 28 Aug
09:30-20:00
C2
Ons 29 Aug
09:30-20:00
C2
Tor 30 Aug
09:30-20:00
C2
Fre 31 Aug
09:30-20:00
C2
Bronc Wise
Flyer  Pingvinerna
Gert Carlsson +46708859878 Gertcarlson@gmail.com
 
Ulricehamn, Skotteksgårdens Camping
C3A Dans
Sön 02 Sep
17:00-20:00
C3A
Mån 03 Sep
09:30-20:00
C3A
Tis 04 Sep
09:30-20:00
C3A
Ons 05 Sep
09:30-20:00
C3A
Tor 06 Sep
09:30-20:00
C3A
Fre 07 Sep
09:30-20:00
C3A
Bronc Wise
Flyer  Pingvinerna
Gert Carlsson +46708859878 Gertcarlson@gmail.com