Sverige Convention – Historik

2021HalmstadSalmon Town DancersINSTÄLLT
2020SigtunaCrazy FluttersINSTÄLLT
2019ÖrebroÖrebro SquaredancersCaller: Jerry Jestin, Jack Borgström, Ingvar Pettersson, Tomas Hedberg, Stefan Sidholm, Jesper Wilhelmsson, Kaj Wikholm
2018 BoråsVästsam
(11 klubbar i Västsverige)
Caller: Brian Hotchkies, Justin Russell, Tony Oxendine, Thomas Bernhed, Jesper Wilhelmsson och klubbarnas egna callers
2017 HelsingborgFun Squaredancers Caller: Jet Roberts, Stefan Förster, Freddie Ekblad, Jack Borgström, Robert Milestad och Stefan Sidholm
2016LinköpingBlue Ribbon SquaresCaller: Bronc Wise, Björn Andersson, Bo Nilsö, Gunilla Hammarlund, Mathias Alfredsson och Monica Arvidsson
2015JönköpingBuffalo SquaresCaller: Hunter Keller, Carsten Nielsen, Nils Trottman, Freddie Ekblad, Jon Hansell Nilsson och Robert Milestad
2014VästeråsHeby SD, Pepparrötterna, Riverbend’s SD, Västerås SDCCaller: Nils Trottman, Paul Bristow, Henrik ”Hedda” Nilsson, Jack Borgström, Rojne Eriksson och Sten Axtelius
2013Åland/EckeröAlandia SDCaller: Bill Harrison, Tim Marriner, Gunilla Hammarlund, Mathias Alfredsson, Micke Gerkman, Sven Andreason och Tomas Hedberg
2012MärstaCrazy FluttersCaller: Dee Dee Dougherty, Jerry Jestin, Thorsten Geppert, Christer Bern, Freddie Ekblad, Janne Wiklund, Lars Jägdahl, Micke Gerkman och Robert Milestad
2011GöteborgVinga Yellow RockersCaller: Bronc Wise, Jet Roberts, Nils Trottman, Sören Lindegaard, Bengt Geleff, Catrine Dellbing, Marie Tjörnhed och Reine Hjärtström
2010KarlstadSun Town Sqd, Clear River Dancers, PräriefolketCaller: Jeanette Staeuble, Jiri Slaby, Joe S Kromer, Björn Andersson, Carsten Nielsen, James Wyatt, Paul Bristow, Stefan Förster, Wil Stans, Christer Bern och Jack Borgström
2009ÖstersundGreat Lake SDCaller: Thorsten Geppert, Mike Sikorsky, Bente ”The ole lady” Olsen, Jack Borgström, Jon Hansell Nilsson, Mathias Alfredsson, Sven Nilsson och Tomas Hedberg
2008MotalaL&YR (Lock & Yellow Rock)Caller: Bronc Wise, Nils Trottman, Paul Bristow, Bengt ”Bula” Eriksson, Catrine Dellbing, Jack Borgström, Robert Milestad och Roland Danielsson
2007SjöboSjöbo BearsCaller: Barry Sjolin, Dee Dee Dougherty, Thorsten Geppert, Walt Burr, Anders Blom, Bente ”The ole lady”Olsen, Freddie Ekblad, Hanna Tenenbaum och Sven Andreason
2006RonnebyRonneby SDCaller: Jerry Story, Tony Oxendine, Harry Lindegren, Henrik ”Hedda” Nilsson, Krister Pettersson, Mathias Alfredsson, Stefan Sidholm och Reine Hjärtström
2005GöteborgVinga Yellow RockersCaller: Jörgen Höjer, Maarten Weijers, Nils Trottman, Krister Pettersson, Catrine Dellbing, Hanna Tenenbaum, Jack Borgström, Thomas Bernhed, Vainor Törnqvist, Mathias Alfredsson, Marie Thörnhed och Svante Jordeskog
2004KarlstadSun Town Sqd, Clear River Dancers, Präriefolket, Wolf DancersCaller: Dave Wilson, Paul Bristow, Saundra Bryant, Anders Blom, Christer Bern, Jennie Sandberg, Stefan Sidholm och Sven Andreason
2003ÖstersundGreat Lake SDCaller: Kenny Reese, Thorsten Geppert, Ingvar Pettersson, Jack Borgström, Sven Nilsson och Tomas Hedberg
2002TumbaEken AlliansenCaller: Bronc Wise, Dave Wilson, Anders Blom, Christer Bern, Jack Borgström, Mattias Åkerblom, Thomas Bernhed och Robert Milestad
2001FalunFalu SDCaller: Ron Libby, Stefan Förster, Anders Blom, Ingvar Jönsson, Ingvar Pettersson, Robert Björk och Robert Milestad
2000HelsingborgHelsingborgs SDCaller: Ian McConnell, Jiri Rogalewich, Joachim Rühenbeck, Andrew Elliot, Arie Stoffer, Jürgen Löder, Paul Bristow, Sören Lindegaard, Thorsten Geppert, Anders Blom och Marine Ramsby
1999SunsdvallSundsvalls New WaveCaller: Johnny Preston, Kenny Reese, Mike DeSisto, Jack Borgström, Karin Amcoff, Lars Asplund och Marine Ramsby
1998MalmöSouthern SD, Energy SDCaller: Carsten Nielsen, Dave Wilson, Dee Dee Dougherty, Paul Bristow, Stefan Förster, Thorsten Geppert, Jack Borgström och Thomas Samulsson
1997GöteborgWestern Airport SDCaller: Bill Harrison, Steve Kopman, Tim Marriner, Christer Bern, Jack Borgström, Krister Pettersson, Marine Ramsby och Reine Storberg
1996LinköpingBlue Ribbon SquaresCaller: Guy Adams, Shane Greer, Ingvar Pettersson, Jack Borgström, Roger Johansson och Stefan Sidholm
1995EnköpingViking SD/PepparrötternaCaller: Dan Nordbye, Joe Saltel, Bo Wallin, Erika Johansson, Jack Borgström, Richard Björk och Stefan Sidholm
1994FalunFalu SDCaller: Barry Wonson, Dee Dee Dougherty, Ingvar Pettersson, Jack Borgström, Richard Björk och Stefan Sidholm
1993Upplands VäsbySollentuna SDCaller: Randy Dougherty, Kenny Reese, Ingvar Pettersson, Jack Borgström och Stefan Sidholm
1992ÖrebroÖrebro SDCaller: Darry McMillan, Mike Sikorsky, Ingvar Pettersson, Jack Borgström och Tomas Hedberg
1991KarlskronaHamboringen SDCaller: Gary Shoemake, Hans Tschirner, Jerry Haag, Christer Bern och Stefan Sidholm
1990VästeråsVästerås Grand SquareCaller: Paul Bristow, Wade Driver, Ingvar Pettersson, Jack Borgström och Stefan Sidholm
1989UmeåUmeå SDCaller: Gary Shoemake, Ken Bower, Ingvar Pettersson, Jack Borgström, Robert Björk, Stefan Sidholm och Tomas Hedberg
1988MalmöSouthern SDCaller: Pat Barber, Ingvar Pettersson, Jack Borgström, Robert Björk, Stefan Sidholm och Tomas Hedberg
1987FalunFalu SquaredancersCaller: John Marshall, Johnny Hayes, Ingvar Pettersson, Robert Björk, Stefan Sidholm och Tomas Hedberg
1986GöteborgLerum SDCaller: Al Stevens, Dave Preskitt och Wade Driver
1985KatrineholmCross Trail SDCaller: Mike Seastrom, Paul Bristol och Terry Chapman
1984HandenSAASDCCaller: Kenny Reese och Uwe Krämer
1983VårbySAASDCCaller: Terry Chapman