Svenska Squaredansförbundet | Sverige Convention – Historik

Sverige Convention – Historik

 

2017  Helsingborg Fun Squaredancers  Caller: Jet Roberts, Stefan Förster, Freddie Ekblad, Jack Borgström, Robert Milestad och Stefan Sidholm
2016 Linköping Blue Ribbon Squares Caller: Bronc Wise, Björn Andersson, Bo Nilsö, Gunilla Hammarlund, Mathias Alfredsson och Monica Arvidsson
2015 Jönköping Buffalo Squares Caller: Hunter Keller, Carsten Nielsen, Nils Trottman, Freddie Ekblad, Jon Hansell Nilsson och Robert Milestad
2014 Västerås Heby SD, Pepparrötterna, Riverbend’s SD, Västerås SDC Caller: Nils Trottman, Paul Bristow, Henrik ”Hedda” Nilsson, Jack Borgström, Rojne Eriksson och Sten Axtelius
2013 Åland/Eckerö Alandia SD Caller: Bill Harrison, Tim Marriner, Gunilla Hammarlund,Mathias Alfredsson, Micke Gerkman, Sven Andreason och Tomas Hedberg
2012 Märsta Crazy Flutters Caller: Dee Dee Dougherty, Jerry Jestin, Thorsten Geppert, Christer Bern, Freddie Ekblad, Janne Wiklund, Lars Jägdahl, Micke Gerkman och Robert Milestad
2011 Göteborg Vinga Yellow Rockers Caller: Bronc Wise, Jet Roberts, Nils Trottman, Sören Lindegaard, Bengt Geleff, Catrine Dellbing, Marie Tjörnhed och Reine Hjärtström
2010 Karlstad Sun Town Sqd, Clear River Dancers, Präriefolket Caller: Jeanette Staeuble, Jiri Slaby, Joe S Kromer, Björn Andersson, Carsten Nielsen, James Wyatt, Paul Bristow, Stefan Förster, Wil Stans, Christer Bern och Jack Borgström
2009 Östersund Great Lake SD Caller: Thorsten Geppert, Mike Sikorsky, Bente ”The ole lady” Olsen, Jack Borgström, Jon Hansell Nilsson, Mathias Alfredsson, Sven Nilsson och Tomas Hedberg
2008 Motala L&YR (Lock & Yellow Rock) Caller: Bronc Wise, Nils Trottman, Paul Bristow, Bengt ”Bula” Eriksson, Catrine Dellbing, Jack Borgström, Robert Milestad och Roland Danielsson
2007 Sjöbo Sjöbo Bears Caller: Barry Sjolin, Dee Dee Dougherty, Thorsten Geppert, Walt Burr, Anders Blom, Bente ”The ole lady”Olsen, Freddie Ekblad, Hanna Tenenbaum och Sven Andreason
2006 Ronneby Ronneby SD Caller: Jerry Story, Tony Oxendine, Harry Lindegren, Henrik ”Hedda” Nilsson, Krister Pettersson, Mathias Alfredsson, Stefan Sidholm och Reine Hjärtström
2005 Göteborg Vinga Yellow Rockers Caller: Jörgen Höjer, Maarten Weijers, Nils Trottman, Krister Pettersson, Catrine Dellbing, Hanna Tenenbaum, Jack Borgström, Thomas Bernhed, Vainor Törnqvist, Mathias Alfredsson, Marie Thörnhed och Svante Jordeskog
2004 Karlstad Sun Town Sqd, Clear River Dancers, Präriefolket, Wolf Dancers Caller: Dave Wilson, Paul Bristow, Saundra Bryant, Anders Blom, Christer Bern, Jennie Sandberg, Stefan Sidholm och Sven Andreason
2003 Östersund Great Lake SD Caller: Kenny Reese, Thorsten Geppert, Ingvar Pettersson, Jack Borgström, Sven Nilsson och Tomas Hedberg
2002 Tumba Eken Alliansen Caller: Bronc Wise, Dave Wilson, Anders Blom, Christer Bern, Jack Borgström, Mattias Åkerblom, Thomas Bernhed och Robert Milestad
2001 Falun Falu SD Caller: Ron Libby, Stefan Förster, Anders Blom, Ingvar Jönsson, Ingvar Pettersson, Robert Björk och Robert Milestad
2000 Helsingborg Helsingborgs SD Caller: Ian McConnell, Jiri Rogalewich, Joachim Rühenbeck, Andrew Elliot, Arie Stoffer, Jürgen Löder, Paul Bristow, Sören Lindegaard, Thorsten Geppert, Anders Blom och Marine Ramsby
1999 Sunsdvall Sundsvalls New Wave Caller: Johnny Preston, Kenny Reese, Mike DeSisto, Jack Borgström, Karin Amcoff, Lars Asplund och Marine Ramsby
1998 Malmö Southern SD, Energy SD Caller: Carsten Nielsen, Dave Wilson, Dee Dee Dougherty, Paul Bristow, Stefan Förster, Thorsten Geppert, Jack Borgström och Thomas Samulsson
1997 Göteborg Western Airport SD Caller: Bill Harrison, Steve Kopman, Tim Marriner, Christer Bern, Jack Borgström, Krister Pettersson, Marine Ramsby och Reine Storberg
1996 Linköping Blue Ribbon Squares Caller: Guy Adams, Shane Greer, Ingvar Pettersson, Jack Borgström, Roger Johansson och Stefan Sidholm
1995 Enköping Viking SD/Pepparrötterna Caller: Dan Nordbye, Joe Saltel, Bo Wallin, Erika Johansson, Jack Borgström, Richard Björk och Stefan Sidholm
1994 Falun Falu SD Caller: Barry Wonson, Dee Dee Dougherty, Ingvar Pettersson, Jack Borgström, Richard Björk och Stefan Sidholm
1993 Upplands Väsby Sollentuna SD Caller: Randy Dougherty, Kenny Reese, Ingvar Pettersson, Jack Borgström och Stefan Sidholm
1992 Örebro Örebro SD Caller: Darry McMillan, Mike Sikorsky, Ingvar Pettersson, Jack Borgström och Tomas Hedberg
1991 Karlskrona Hamboringen SD Caller: Gary Shoemake, Hans Tschirner, Jerry Haag, Christer Bern och Stefan Sidholm
1990 Västerås Västerås Grand Square Caller: Paul Bristow, Wade Driver, Ingvar Pettersson, Jack Borgström och Stefan Sidholm
1989 Umeå Umeå SD Caller: Gary Shoemake, Ken Bower, Ingvar Pettersson, Jack Borgström, Robert Björk, Stefan Sidholm och Tomas Hedberg
1988 Malmö Southern SD Caller: Pat Barber, Ingvar Pettersson, Jack Borgström, Robert Björk, Stefan Sidholm och Tomas Hedberg
1987 Falun Falu Squaredancers Caller: John Marshall, Johnny Hayes, Ingvar Pettersson, Robert Björk, Stefan Sidholm och Tomas Hedberg
1986 Göteborg Lerum SD Caller: Al Stevens, Dave Preskitt och Wade Driver
1985 Katrineholm Cross Trail SD Caller: Mike Seastrom,Paul Bristol och Terry Chapman
1984 Handen SAASDC Caller: Kenny Reese och Uwe Krämer
1983 Vårby SAASDC Caller: Terry Chapman